The Ritz-Carlton Residences, KLCC, KL City Centre
Jalan Sultan Ismail, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
RM 18,800,000
4+1
Beds
6
Baths
4,284
sqft
RM 4,388.42
psf
Photos
Map View
About The Ritz-Carlton Residences
Serviced residence for Sale
Classy and elegant penthouse residences at the legendary brand "The Ritz"
Private viewing by appointment basis, all inquiries are welcome.
SPECIAL NOTE:
BRAND NEW! Branded Luxury Residence!
-Ready unit with moving in conditions.
-Beautiful Interior Design furnishing with good quality furniture and fittings!
-World class concierge services that includes, valet, flight booking just almost anything you can think of!
*******************************************************
Elegance, refinement and noble bearing.
Ritz-Carlton has become a leading brand in luxury lodging by rigorously adhering to its own standards. It is the only service company in America that has won the Malcolm Baldridge National Quality Award twice, and Training Magazine has called it the best company in the nation for employee training. Its unique culture starts with a motto: "We are ladies and gentlemen serving ladies and gentlemen." One of its remarkable policies is to permit every employee to spend up to $2,000 making any single guest satisfied. Ritz-Carlton codifies its expectations regarding service in "The 12 Service Values," "The Credo," "The Three Steps of Service," "The 6th Diamond" and other proprietary statements that are taught to all 38,000 employees throughout 73 properties in 24 countries. Simon Cooper, who has led Ritz-Carlton for the past eight years, talks about what makes Ritz-Carlton, well, the Ritz.
Remarks: Real unit Photo Attached