The Manhattan, Bukit Bintang, KL City Centre
61 Jalan Raja Chulan, Bukit Ceylon, Bukit Bintang, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
sqft
RM 1,012
psf
Photos
Map View
About The Manhattan
3bedroom duplex Fire Sale
Smart, stylish and double-volume spaces coupled with broad balcony
A brand-new address that makes a superb contribution to the city's vibrant and energetic pace. This stylishly appointed apartment offers a premium inner city living experience in the beating heart of the CBD. It combines bright breezy interiors, sleek modern finishes and elevated outlooks over the cityscape to deliver a quality home or investment prospect.
All this and a premier location that is within footsteps to the best that this city has to offer with Raja Chulan LRT station, Bukit Bintang MRT station and major shopping centres all within a stroll from the front door. It also offers easy access to Changkat Bukit Bintang and its numerous entertainment options.
Layout : 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
Build up : 1285sf (Top floor Loft unit)
Furnishing: Partial Furnished
Car Park: 2
At a glance
- Designer kitchen equipped with modern appliances
- Build in wardrobe
- Double-glazed windows insulates against extremes of temperature(energy saving), reduces noise for a calmer, quieter home.
- Spacious, well-proportioned design, separate bedroom
- Modern streamlined bathroom, air conditioning & internal laundry
- Large open design with generous living and dining area
- Easy access to the secured car park space
- Security intercom & lift
- With the potential of achieving a substantial rental yiel