Centrix The Station KLCC, KLCC, KL City Centre
Jalan Ampang, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
RM 945,800
Studio
1
Bath
578
sqft
RM 1,636
psf
Photos
Map View
About Centrix The Station KLCC
Centrix The Station The King of Connectivity 2 Stations to KLCC
Centrix The Station
Dang Wangi: The King of Connectivity
Forget "Near" LRT. This is ON TOP of the LRT.
The "Power" Location
47 Storeys | Modern Skyline Landmark
0m to LRT | Built directly above Dang Wangi Station
1km to KLCC | The heart of the city
3 Stops to KL Sentral | Direct link to the Airport (ERL)
Why Investors Are Moving Fast
True "Zero-Distance" Living
No walking under the sun/rain.
Lift-to-Platform lifestyle.
Seamless link to Bukit Nanas Monorail.
The "Rental Magnet" Factor
Corporate Demand: Surrounded by Grade-A offices & Embassies.
Tourist Hotspot: Perfect for Airbnb/Short-stay.
Commuter Choice: Top pick for professionals working in KLCC & KL Sentral.
High-Yield Potential
Higher Occupancy: Transit-linked homes are always the first to be rented out.
Resilient Value: TOD properties historically hold price better during market shifts.
Pro-Tips for Buyers
Facing Matters: Choose KLCC views for higher Airbnb premiums.
Layout First: Efficient studios/suites = Better ROI.
Exit Strategy: Target the "Time-Poor" urbanites who pay for convenience.
Perfect For:
Investors: Seeking a "Set & Forget" rental engine.
Urbanites: Who value time more than anything else.
Airbnb Hosts: Looking for a location that markets itself.
For More Information, Please Call
River Yee
O172O7971O
Dang Wangi: The King of Connectivity
Forget "Near" LRT. This is ON TOP of the LRT.
The "Power" Location