Bertam New Business Hub Factory, Kepala Batas

Jalan Tun Hamdan Sheikh Tahir, Kepala Batas, Penang

RM 2,514,100

4,400

sqft

RM 571.39

check-small-f
Listed on 20 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 108043223
check-small-f
4,400 sqft floor area (80 ft x 40 ft)
check-small-f
RM 571.39 psf (floor)

About Bertam New Business Hub Factory

Bertam New Business Hub Bungalow Factory

-27.89acres Total 88units
-Build up : 4***** sqft
-guarded light Industrial park
-ground 9.14m clear ceiling
-first floor 4.5m
-ready for solar installation
-ground floor loading 1.5tonne
-first floor 0.25tonne
-commencement Nov 2024
-Power supply 200amp 3phase for semi-D and cluster
-300amp for bungalow
-free spa legal fee
-under light Industrial zoning
-need to have Doe approval
- Built up smallest 3,800 sqft - 10,470 sqft Bungalow type
- Price from RM 2.5M - RM 7.1M

Welcome whatssap or call to get more details
Winson REN21903
+6*****
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ANCHOR EMPIRE PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1726 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 2,514,100.
Jalan Tun Hamdan Sheikh Tahir, Kepala Batas, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 4,400 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ANCHOR EMPIRE PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1726 ]