Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru

jalan merah, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 1,590,000

5+1

Beds

5

Baths

3,160

sqft (land)

RM 503.16

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Completed in 1995
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 22 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501383970

About Taman Pelangi

Earn rm7k monthly from your homestay investment

*taman pelangi*

Listing type: for sale
Location: pelangi
Property type: 2 storey terrace
Land area: 40x79
Built up: 2232sqft
Rooms: 5 bedroom 5 bathroom

G&G: no guard

Asking price: rm1.59mil nego

Self note :
Currently running a homestay, with an estimated monthly income of rm7k.
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

CRA VALUERS & REALTY CONSULTANTS [ VEPM (3) 0265 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,590,000.
jalan merah, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 2,232 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

CRA VALUERS & REALTY CONSULTANTS [ VEPM (3) 0265 ]