SKS Pavillion Residences, Kim Teng Park, Johor Bahru

Jalan Storey Jalan Storey, Kim Teng Park, Johor Bahru, Johor

Negotiable

RM 2,500 /mo

1

Bed

1

Bath

834

check-small-f
Listed on 26 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501203452
check-small-f
834 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.00 psf (floor)

About SKS Pavillion Residences

1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Unit Available for Rent at SKS Pavillion

For Rent – SKS Pavillion Residences
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Built up 834 sqft
High Floor - City View
Fully Furnished
No car park
Asking Rent: RM2500/month (nego)

SKS Pavillion Residences in Johor is a freehold high-rise serviced apartment development situated in the heart of Johor Bahru. It features twin residential towers equipped with modern amenities and is designed for convenient urban living, particularly catering to professionals and expatriates. Perfectly located near the CIQ complex and the upcoming RTS link to Singapore, it ensures effortless cross-border connectivity along with easy access to major shopping malls and other essential services. It is recognized for its prime location, accessibility, and the blend of residential, hospitality, and lifestyle components within a single integrated development.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

jacuzzi-o

Jacuzzi

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,500 /mo.
Jalan Storey Jalan Storey, Kim Teng Park, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 834 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser