Jalan Yusof Taha, Johor Bahru
Jalan Yusof Taha, Johor Bahru, Johor
RM 1,200,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
8,075
sqft (land)
RM 149
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About this property
2storey Bungalow at Strategic Location Jln Yusof Taha,JB Big Land Size
2 Storey Bungalow for Sale -
Prime Location in Johor Bahru Town
Discover this rare and charming 2 storey bungalow located in the heart of Johor Bahru, at the highly sought after Jalan Yusof Taha.
Just 5 minutes to the JB–SG Customs & Immigration Checkpoint, making it a perfect choice for families or investors seeking convenience and connectivity.
Property Details
6 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms
Land Size : 8,075 sqft
Leasehold : Until 2124
Non-Bumi Lot
Spacious layout
Property Highlights:
- a beautiful colonial-style home ~ that exudes timeless charm and character.
- Ground floor ~ built with solid stone and fully tiled. durable, cool, and low-maintenance.
- Upper floor ~ constructed with premium cengal wood, bringing warmth, elegance, and classic appeal.
- Functional ~ kitchen with built-in tabletop, ready for daily cooking or renovation upgrades.
- Expansive land area ~ ideal for future extensions, outdoor landscaping, or private recreation spaces.
Strategic Location
- Located right in JB town, close to banks, schools, shops, and essential amenities.
- Only 5 minutes to CIQ, perfect for those commuting to Singapore.
- Accessible to major highways and key hotspots around Johor Bahru.
Selling Price: RM1.2mil Only!
A fantastic deal for such a prime location and generous land size.
For viewing please Contact :
Fiza Aisha (REN27784)
PropNex Realty Sdn Bhd
+6*****

Prime Location in Johor Bahru Town