Mutiara Kempas, Kempas, Johor Bahru
PTD28178 Jalan Dataran 5 Taman Kempas, Kempas, Johor Bahru, Johor
RM 350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
801
sqft
RM 436.95
psf
Photos
Map View
About Mutiara Kempas
Kempas Apartment Project Close to KTM Kempas Station
A FREEHOLD PROPERTY THAT IS SMART FOR BOTH NOW & THE FUTURE.
If you seek a residence that is simple to own, comfortable to live in, and promising in long-term value, look no further.
Well-connected through the North–South Expressway (NSE) & Eastern Dispersal Link (EDL), ensuring seamless daily travel and outstanding accessibility.
Just 1.5KM from Kempas Baru KTM Station, set to be the largest railway station in Southern Malaysia as part of the EDTP Project.
For professionals commuting to Singapore, shuttle services to CIQ & RTS enhance cross-border travel ease.
What makes this project exceptional:
FREEHOLD title
Strategic location with major expressway access
Versatile layouts – Type B ideal for dual-key arrangements
Contemporary lifestyle amenities: Swimming pool, gym, & pickleball court
GreenRE Certified – promoting sustainable, energy-efficient living
Developed by the award-winning master developer of Bukit Jalil City, Kuala Lumpur
Unit Options:
Type A | 801 sq.ft. | 2 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms + Study Area | 1 Car Park
Type B | 1,024 sq.ft. | 3 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms | 2 Car Parks
Perfect for:
• First-time home buyers
• Personal use or long-term investment
• Malaysians employed in Singapore
• Parents buying homes for their children
Entry pricing from RM3XXK (Bumi)
FREE legal fees & stamp duty
Limited units available.
Inquire now before prices rise.