Jalan Permatang Taman Desa Jaya, Taman Johor Jaya, Johor Bahru

Taman Johor Jaya, Johor Bahru, Johor

Negotiable

RM 638,000

3

Beds

2

Baths

2,940

sqft (land)

RM 217

psf (land)

photo

Photos

Property details

check-small-f
1-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 15 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501342293
check-small-f
1,540 sqft floor area

About Jalan Permatang Taman Desa Jaya

Permatang Road Taman Desa Jaya

*Available For Purchase*
Unobstructed View

xx Permatang Road Taman Desa Jaya
Close To Johor Jaya, Desa Cemerlang

*Asking Price Rm638k*
- Single Storey Corner Lot
• Land Area: 22 x 70sf + 20ft additional land
• 3 Bedrooms
• 2 Bathrooms
• Freehold
• Bumi-Lot (can consent, owner covers consent fee)
• Unobstructed view
• Renovated, Kitchen extended, Living room extended 10ft, Awaiting new paint, Mosaic flooring

0269
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 638,000.
Taman Johor Jaya, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 1,540 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]