RV2 Residence (Riverville Residences 2), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)
Off, Old Klang Rd, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur
RM 600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
860
sqft
RM 697.67
psf
Photos
Map View
About RV2 Residence (Riverville Residences 2)
Experience Japanese-inspired tranquility in urban Riverville 2
RV2 Residence (Riverville Residences 2) by Alzac Development - 2 × 36-storey towers featuring 660 units. The design draws from Japanese aesthetics, offering 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layouts ranging from 803 to 915 sqft.
5-Star Facilities on Level 7:
- 25-Metre Infinity Pool & Spa Pool
- Wading Pool & Pool Pavilion
- Modern Gymnasium & Sauna
- Yoga Deck & Zen Garden
- BBQ & Outdoor Dining Pavilion
- Outdoor Fitness Zone & Viewing Pavilion
- Multipurpose Hall & Children's Playground
- 24-Hour Security with Covered Parking
Why Choose RV2:
The Japanese-influenced design brings a sense of calm and tranquility to urban living. Ideal for young families looking for 3-bedroom layouts with easy access to KL Sentral, Mid Valley, and Bangsar South. Convenient connectivity via NPE, Federal Highway & Sprint Highway.
Launched in 2024, with a targeted completion date of Q3 2027. Freehold, Strata titled condominium.
5-Star Facilities on Level 7:
- 25-Metre Infinity Pool & Spa Pool
- Wading Pool & Pool Pavilion
- Modern Gymnasium & Sauna
- Yoga Deck & Zen Garden
- BBQ & Outdoor Dining Pavilion
- Outdoor Fitness Zone & Viewing Pavilion
- Multipurpose Hall & Children's Playground
- 24-Hour Security with Covered Parking
Why Choose RV2: