Residential Land at Taman Yarl, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Jalan Awan Pintal, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 13,000,000

66,000

sqft

RM 197

check-small-f
Listed on 18 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501355889
check-small-f
66,000 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 196.97 psf (land)

About Residential Land at Taman Yarl

Taman Yarl, Kuala Lumpur. 1.5 acres Residential Land for Development.

Prime location in Taman Yarl, Kuala Lumpur.
- Land size of 1.5 acres allows for creative development, ideal for boutique development projects, approved for bungalows, semi detached and super link houses.
- Peaceful atmosphere with convenient amenities nearby
- Proximity to major business districts, schools, and shopping centers
- Easy access to key highways for seamless connectivity
- Potential for luxurious private estate
-Excellent investment potential for developers and investors
-Chance to create a unique, exclusive living space
-Strategic location enhances property value and desirability
-Limited availability of sizable land in urban areas.

Urgent!
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser

FAQs
The selling price for this Residential Land is RM 13,000,000.
Jalan Awan Pintal, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.
66,000 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser