OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 223,900

3

Beds

2

Baths

950

sqft

RM 236

check-small-f
Listed on 10 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501297207
check-small-f
950 sqft floor area

About OUG Parklane

Bank Lelong - Freehold Service Apartment (under market value 34%)

14th floor, Block C1, Parklane OUG, Taman OUG Parklane, 58200, Kuala Lumpur

3 bedroom
Build up: 950 sq.ft
Freehold
Non Bumi Lot
Deposit 5%=RM 11,195 only

Auction Price: RM 223,900
Bank Value: RM 340k
Auction Date: 22-May-2026

- Kindly view the Lelong property from the outside, as the interior is not accessible for public viewing.
- Properties are sold on an "as is where is" basis.
- Interested purchasers should provide personal information and email address via WhatsApp to Jack for complimentary registration.
- On the day of the auction, the highest bidder through online bidding will secure the property.
- No agent fees for buyers.
- For further information, please reach out to Jack at 012*3723919*
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

OUG Parklane is primarily a serviced residence, located along Jalan 1/152 off Jalan Puchong, within Taman OUG and adjacent to Old Klang Road in Kuala Lumpur. The Akisama Group developed this freehold property, which was completed in 2015. The project comprises 4,225 units, mostly in three-bedroom layouts, and has a variety of designs intended for different living needs. Beyond the apartments, OUG Parklane features 200 commercial units, creating a vibrant blend of residential and business opportunities. It stands as one of the most significant developments in the area, contributing to the neighborhood’s growth and appeal. It came inclusive of built-in wardrobes and kitchen cabinets, air conditioning units, and water heaters, all adding to lifestyle convenience for its residents. It is one of the most exquisite investments in real estate. The development also enjoys a location suited for modern lifestyles.