Westside Three, Desa Parkcity
Jalan Residen Utama, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
RM 1,500,000
2+1
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
sqft
RM 1,172
psf
Photos
Map View
About Westside Three
High floor with million dollar lake, park and mountain range views
2 proper bedrooms and one smaller room used as laundry and also doubles as a small guest room for your mother-in-law (so she doesnt overstay)
master ensuite is special one that connects directly to the mid-sized balcony
Larger format windows thruout and super large glass door panes means bright and light-filled unit
One open concept kitchen that is completely kittef out with all you need to cook up a storm
good flow from kitchen bartop to dining area melding naturally to living room.
Just the right size for even a family of 4 as kids gradually and gently grow into the space, transitioning from bunk beds to slowly seperate rooms
nothing to fault as this is one of the most well managed condos in DPC
Pet friendly grounds even with a grass patch round the bsck of these condo grounds dedicated to you releasing your dog to roam and sniff and do what dogs do
however the main park is merely 7mins stroll to where waterfront shops, lake and greenery awaits.
perfect condo and unit if you don't fancy being right smack in the middle of the busy centres of gravity