Westside Three, Desa Parkcity
Jalan Residen Utama, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
sqft
RM 1,180
psf
Photos
Map View
About Westside Three
Senior Property Agent Specialising in Desa Parkcity more than 12 years
Westside Three @ Desa ParkCity — High Floor Lake & Park View | 3 Bedrooms
Asking Price: RM 1,700,000
Wake up to unobstructed views of the lake and lush parkland from this beautifully positioned high-floor unit at Westside Three, one of Desa ParkCity's most sought-after addresses.
Unit Highlights:
Built-up: 1,400 sqft
3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
Partially furnished — move-in ready with room to add your personal touch
High floor with serene lake and park-facing views
Bright, airy layout with excellent natural light and ventilation
Resort-Style Facilities:
Infinity pool, fully-equipped gymnasium, landscaped gardens, children's playground, multipurpose hall, 24-hour security, and ample covered parking.
Why Desa ParkCity:
A self-contained township known for its walkable streets, pet-friendly parks, and vibrant lifestyle scene. Within minutes to The Waterfront, Plaza Arkadia, international schools (ISKL nearby), medical centres, cafés, and supermarkets. Easy access to DUKE, Penchala Link, and SPRINT Highway connecting to Mont Kiara, KL city centre, and Damansara.
A rare opportunity to own a lake-view home in one of KL's most prestigious neighbourhoods.
Viewing by appointment. Serious buyers only.
Asking Price: RM 1,700,000