The Breezeway, Desa Parkcity

Persiaran Residen Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur

RM 5,500,000

4+1

Beds

6

Baths

1,300

sqft (land)

RM 4,230.77

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
3.5-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Completed in 2014
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 16 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501344041

About The Breezeway

Luxury 3.5 Storey Corner Home At The Breezeway

WTS WTR
Code: BRZW002
Name: (LANDED & CONDO) The Breezeway - Persiaran Residen , Desa Parkcity
• Rent Price : RM 14000
• Sale Price : 5.5M
• Storey : 3.5
• Build-up SF : 3665
• Land-area SF : 1300
• Corner/Endlot/Intermediate : Corner
• Bedroom : 4+1
• Bathroom : 6
• Carpark : 5
• Furnished FF/PF : Partly
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Covered car park

swim-o

Swimming pool

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

CHESTER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1321/17 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 5,500,000.
Persiaran Residen Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 3,665 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

CHESTER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1321/17 ]