Southlake, Desa Parkcity

Jalan Denai Selatan, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur

RM 3,180,000

3+1

Beds

4

Baths

2,400

sqft (land)

RM 1,325

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 9 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501295211
check-small-f
1,650 sqft floor area (22 ft x 75 ft)

About Southlake, Desa Parkcity

Id design, Clean, bright, spacious feel.

Located in Desa ParkCity — a prestigious, award-winning, and pet-friendly township.
22x75 terrace house, fully renovated and in tip-top condition.
Modern contemporary design with bright and spacious living areas.
Individual title terrace house with extension potential, subject to local authority approval.
Located within a guarded and low-density residential environment.
Easy access to nearby amenities including The Waterfront@ParkCity, Plaza Arkadia, and ParkCity Medical Centre.
Spacious porch with comfortable multi-car parking.
Strong capital appreciation and high demand within Desa ParkCity.

位于Desa ParkCity,著名高端且宠物友好的生活社区。
22x75 排屋,全面装修,屋况极佳。
现代时尚设计,空间宽敞明亮。
独立地契排屋,可申请扩建(需符合政府部门批准)。
位于低密度及有保安把守的住宅区。
轻松前往附近设施,包括The Waterfront@ParkCity、Plaza Arkadia及ParkCity Medical Centre。
宽敞车房,可舒适停放多辆车。
位于Desa ParkCity,高需求及具备良好升值潜力。

Contact SY Yap at 0*****
Amenities
parking-o

Covered car parking

security-access-control-o

Security guard

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment