Plaza Arkadia (Shops, Offices, Sohos), Kuala Lumpur, Desa Parkcity

Jalan Intisari Perdana, Kuala Lumpur, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur

RM 12,000,000

4,725

sqft

RM 2,540

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 200398971
check-small-f
4,725 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2,539.68 psf (floor)

About Plaza Arkadia (Shops, Offices, Sohos)

Plaza Arcadia Desa Park City Shop For Sale

Shop for Sale – Plaza Arcadia, Desa ParkCityRetail
Rare opportunity to own a retail unit in the prestigious Plaza Arcadia @ Desa ParkCity, one of Kuala Lumpur’s most vibrant and high-demand lifestyle destinations.

Property Details:
Type: Retail / Shop Lot
Location: Plaza Arcadia, Desa ParkCity
Built-up Size: [4,725 sq. ft.]
Tenure: [Freehold /]
Level: [Ground / Mezzanie Floor]

Highlights:
Prime location within Desa ParkCity’s commercial hub
High foot traffic from residences, offices, and visitors
Surrounded by popular cafes, restaurants, and boutiques
Modern architecture and well-maintained environment
Suitable for investment or own business use
Accessibility:
Easily accessible via LDP, Duke Highway, and Jalan Segambut
Close to Desa ParkCity residences, The Waterfront, and Plaza Arkadia offices.

Asking Price: RM 12,000,000
Contact: Aidan (REN 04547)

Pick up your phone and call us for more details and set a viewing appointments with us!

AIDAN LAY
Senior Real Estate Negotiator
REN 04547
IQI Realty Sdn Bhd
a*****@*****
Common facilities
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Parking

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]