One Central Park, Desa Parkcity
One Central Park Jalan Residen 2, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
RM 1,990,000
3+1
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
sqft
RM 1,184.52
psf
Photos
Map View
About One Central Park
Just walk out to pool area, enjoy treeline views, zero vertigo
complete condo perfect for young and growing families or young couples starting a family
theoretically can survive even with 2 sets of twin (in case for families who dont have tellies and end up with this interesting situation)
Unit is the perfect condo adjacentt Waterfront shops, lake and park
Nearly a decade before any construction works begin about 1km+ away.
One of the perenially popular condos with both own stay buyers and tenants
modern contemporary and practical layout especially these largest of units
this is particular has a laundry area with large format window segregating the wet kitchen from the maid's or utility room per se.
2 ensuite bedrooms and 1 other bedroom with adjacent bathroom lends this the highest utility and practicality
Let's talk shop: for investors and numbers-drive-my-investments type buyers.
1) Realistically with light tlc and some repairs and freshening, this rents for rm 8***** pm partially furnished
-> circa 5% rental yield
2) 8 yr CAGR of 4%
- not expecting any marked drop in fact expect 4-6% as demand for these mid sized "not too old and sexy" condos to continue to be strong
3) expect annual composite ROI of 8-9% - still beats EPF and mutual funds, outstripped only by inflation of your roti canai and teh tarik perhaps
4) nicely nestled in the sweet spot pricing of rm 1***** psf
[ top end Park Regent rm 1***** psf ,
Park Place @ Rm 1***** psf,