Taman Jaya Baru, Cheras

Taman Jaya Baru, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

Negotiable

RM 920,000

5

Beds

3

Baths

2,800

sqft (land)

RM 329

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 13 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501105650
check-small-f
1,300 sqft floor area (20 ft x 65 ft)

About Taman Jaya Baru

Exclusive Corner Unit 2-Storey Terrace Freehold Home

Taman Jaya Baru Double Storey House Available For Sale RM920,000 negotiable
Close to Taman Damai Indah, Taman Seri Taming, Taman Sri Bahagia

Unit fully extended to save on renovation expenses and newly painted.
Ideal for personal residence in a welcoming community.
----------------------ACTUAL UNIT photos ------------------------------------
Additional land for creative design layout management!!!

Contact us today for further details >>>>
Always offer free bank valuation checks and arrange legal consultation --
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

FBS REALTY [ E (3) 2067 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 920,000.
Taman Jaya Baru, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 1,300 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

FBS REALTY [ E (3) 2067 ]