Balakong, Cheras

Taman Desa Karunmas, Balakong, Cheras, Selangor

RM 549,000

4+1

Beds

3

Baths

1,400

sqft (land)

RM 392

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2.5-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 7 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501281389
check-small-f
2,100 sqft floor area

About Balakong

Great Deal, Fully Extended Front and Rear

Contact: Ck 012-Two Three 888 Six Two

Taman Desa Karunmas, Balakong Cheras.

- 5mins walk to Jade Hill
- 3 Parking spaces + with PRIVATE garden
- 4 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms
- Partially furnished
- Kitchen Fully Extended
- Spacious area after renovation
- Master bedroom with attached bathroom
- 2.5 storey landed house
- 20 x 70
- Leasehold (approx 75yrs)
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IPG Realty Sdn Bhd

FAQs
The selling price is RM 549,000.
Taman Desa Karunmas, Balakong, Cheras, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 2,100 sqft.
Leasehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IPG Realty Sdn Bhd