Aliran Damai, Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras
Persiaran Minang 4 Jalan Damai Perdana 5/2, Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras, Selangor
RM 282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
886
sqft
RM 318
psf
Photos
Map View
About Aliran Damai
Exclusive Freehold Apartment Opportunity!
Take advantage of this exceptionally rare chance to acquire a remarkably affordable freehold property in the established township of Bandar Damai Perdana. With an urgent sale price of only RM282,000, this unit at Aliran Damai Apartment is an outstanding find for first-time homebuyers or astute investors looking for a high-potential asset at a favorable entry cost.
Covering a practical 886 sqft, the residence features a cozy and efficient layout consisting of three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Available entirely vacant and in a basic state, it presents a clean, budget-friendly blank canvas for you to renovate, enhance, and personalize to suit your family’s preferences without the inconvenience of removing existing fixtures.
The property is well-maintained and enjoys an impressively low monthly maintenance fee of just RM202. Residing at Aliran Damai places you in a tranquil yet well-connected community. You will find yourself surrounded by established daily amenities, including local restaurants, reputable schools, and supermarkets, with excellent access to the SUKE, SILK, and Cheras-Kajang highways for a smooth commute throughout the Klang Valley.
As a committed area specialist with E Trend Realty, I offer a comprehensive One-Stop Service. From linking you with leading bankers to obtain the best loan rates to coordinating with trustworthy lawyers, my team guarantees that your property acquisition is entirely hassle-free.