SeventyNine Residence (79 Residence), Bukit Mertajam
Jalan Betek Off Jalan Song Ban Kheng, Bukit Mertajam, Penang
Negotiable
RM 538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
sqft
RM 347
psf
Photos
Map View
About SeventyNine Residence (79 Residence)
79 Residence Condominium Largest 1,550 sqft Layout High Floor
79 Residence Condominium For Sale |
Largest 1,550 sqft Layout |
4 Bedrooms | High Floor | 2 Side-by-Side Car Parks |
Selling Price: RM538,000
Property Details
79 Residence, Bukit Mertajam
Freehold
Low Density Development
Built-up: 1,550 sqft
4 Bedrooms (or 3+1 Rooms)
3 Bathrooms
2 Balconies
2 Side-by-Side Car Parks
Facility View
Well-Maintained Condition
Furnishings & Appliances
4 Units Daikin Air-Conditioners
5 Units Panasonic Ceiling Fans
Refrigerator
Washing Machine
Kitchen with Ceramic Tile Finish
Orientation & Living Comfort
Estimated North-East to East Facing Balconies
Bright morning sunlight
Minimal afternoon heat
Excellent airflow and privacy
Key Highlights
Largest layout in the development
Rare 4-bedroom family-sized unit
2 balconies and 2 side-by-side car parks
Freehold low-density development
Facility-facing high floor unit
Attractive value for a spacious family home
Facilities
Swimming Pool
Gymnasium
Multipurpose Hall
BBQ Area
Playground
Landscaped Garden
24-Hour Security
Selling Price
RM538,000
Contact
Jie Chiam
REN 80357
KNIGHT WORLD REALTY
0*****
Largest 1,550 sqft Layout |
4 Bedrooms | High Floor | 2 Side-by-Side Car Parks |
Selling Price: RM538,000
Property Details
79 Residence, Bukit Mertajam
Freehold
Low Density Development
Built-up: 1,550 sqft
4 Bedrooms (or 3+1 Rooms)
3 Bathrooms
2 Balconies
2 Side-by-Side Car Parks
Facility View
Well-Maintained Condition