Alma Bukit Mertajam 2 Storey Bungalow House For Sale, Taman Alma Indah, Bukit Mertajam
Taman Alma Indah, Bukit Mertajam, Penang
Negotiable
RM 1,000,000
4+1
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
sqft (land)
RM 263.16
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Alma Bukit Mertajam 2 Storey Bungalow House For Sale
For Sale: 2 Storey Detached House in Taman Alma Indah, Bukit Mertajam
Discover this exceptional 2 storey detached house for sale in Taman Alma Indah, Bukit Mertajam. Located in a secured community with individual titles and a low-density environment, this property is listed at RM 1,200,000 (Negotiable). Currently valued at RM 1.2 million by RHB, the net price stands at RM 1 million.
Property Details:
Location: Taman Alma Indah, Alma, Bukit Mertajam
Property Type: Double-Storey Detached House
Tenure: Freehold
Land Size: 40' x 95'
Built-up Area: 25' x 45'
Car Porch: 30 ft
Backyard: 17 ft
Facing Direction: North
4 Bedrooms + 1 Maid’s Room
3 Bathrooms
Enjoy a tranquil and inviting setting that allows you to unleash your creativity with interior design. This low-maintenance gated and fenced residential area is situated in a non-flood zone, providing convenience and easy access. The expansive 17-foot backyard is ideal for gardening, relaxation, or potential future renovations.
Exclusive Listing
File X3
For more information or to schedule a viewing, please reach out to Lillie Ong.
Property Details:
Location: Taman Alma Indah, Alma, Bukit Mertajam
Property Type: Double-Storey Detached House
Tenure: Freehold
Land Size: 40' x 95'
Built-up Area: 25' x 45'
Car Porch: 30 ft
Backyard: 17 ft
Facing Direction: North
4 Bedrooms + 1 Maid’s Room
3 Bathrooms