Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil

Jalan 14/155C, Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 1,390,000

4+1

Beds

5

Baths

1,584

sqft (land)

RM 878

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
3-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 17 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501349084
check-small-f
2,973 sqft floor area

About Laman Bayu

Cozy Unit @ Sunway Belfield, Brickfields, KLCC.

Partially Furnished
-2973sqft
-4 bedrooms
-1 store room
-5 bathrooms (water heater)
-2 carparks
-Aircond, ceiling fan, airwell for excellent ventilation and sunlight

-12mins walk to LRT Awan Besar
→Access to Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil
→Access to Pavilion KL Bukit Bintang
→Access to KLIA (Interchange to ERL at LRT Bandar Tasik Selatan)
-2mins walk to SJK(C) Lai Meng / Tadika Lai Meng
-5mins drive / 12mins walk to Pavilion Bukit Jalil
-5mins drive / 12mins walk to Bukit Jalil Recreational Park
-7mins drive to IMU
-7mins drive to Columbia Asia Hospital
-7 mins drive to Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil / Axiata Arena
-Easy access to Lebuhraya Bukit Jalil, Kesas Highway, MEX Highway
-SE0020

=======================================================
For viewing appointment, please call / whatsapp Ethan:
014
573
5568
Owners are welcomed to list with us!
=======================================================

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

gym-o

Gym

swim-o

Swimming pool

Estimated mortgage