QuayWest Residence, Bayan Lepas
Persiaran Bayan Indah, Bayan Lepas, Penang
RM 486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
sqft
RM 748
psf
Photos
Map View
About QuayWest Residence
QuayWest Residence
Property Address: Quay West Residence, Persiaran Bayan Indah, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Penang
Built Up: 650 sq.ft (Approx. RM 747.69 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 486,000
Auction Date: 28-Apr-2026 (Tuesday)
- Unobstructed seaview for a relaxing lifestyle
- 3 min to Queensbay Mall
- 8 min to Penang Bridge
- Short drive to Bukit Jambul Hiking Trail Entrance
- Close to Lotus’s Sungai Dua
- Near to Universiti Sains Malaysia
- Easy access via Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway
Built Up: 650 sq.ft (Approx. RM 747.69 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 486,000
Auction Date: 28-Apr-2026 (Tuesday)
- Unobstructed seaview for a relaxing lifestyle
- 3 min to Queensbay Mall
- 8 min to Penang Bridge
- Short drive to Bukit Jambul Hiking Trail Entrance
- Close to Lotus’s Sungai Dua
- Near to Universiti Sains Malaysia
- Easy access via Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway
Common facilities
24-hour security
Gym
Swimming pool
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 486,000.
Persiaran Bayan Indah, Bayan Lepas, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 650 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.