D'Piazza, Bayan Baru
- Lengkok Mayang Pasir 1, Bayan Baru, Penang
RM 540,000
3+1
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
sqft
RM 415
psf
Photos
Map View
About D'Piazza
D’Piazza Available For Sale 出售单位
Bedrooms 房间: 3 Rooms
Bathrooms 浴室: 2 Bathrooms
Store Room : 1
Car Park 车位: 2
Condition 状况: Fully Air-Conditioned & Furnished 全空调配套家具
Selling Price 售價 : RM540,000 (Nego)
Generously sized layout, ideal for families or working professionals
空间宽敞,适合家庭或上班族居住
Please contact for viewing
欢迎预约看房
Hi, I’m Yuna from EUM Realty.
You may reach out to me to schedule a viewing.
I also have additional units available — don’t hesitate to get in touch if you want more information or to see other properties!
WhatsApp: OI343563I3
嗨,我是 EUM Realty 的 Yuna。
可以联系我安排看房。
我手上还有其他房源,想了解更多详情或看更多单位都可以找我!
WhatsApp: OI343563I3
Common facilities
24-hour security
Bbq
Gym
Jogging track
Estimated mortgage
D'Piazza, Bayan Baru

D'Piazza is a freehold condominium located in Bayan Baru, Penang. It comes with essential facilities, such as 24-hours security, tennis court, nursery, swimming pool, wading pool, sauna, jogging track, Gymnasium, BBQ and Minimarket.There is an airport, and many shopping options surrounding the D'Piazza, like Penang International Airport, Queensbay Mall, Bukit Jambul Complex, Southbay Plaza Mall, D'Piazza Mall, Sunshine Square and AEON Queensbay.D'Piazza was developed by Seraimas Bina Sdn Bhd and completed in the year 2010. It comprises four building blocks with 19-floors of 706 units in total, there are two major layout designs,Type A – 1,100 sq ft (3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms)Type B – 1,300 sq ft (3+1-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms)D'Piazza is accessible to major roads, such as Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Highway, Sungai Nibong Highway, Jalan Aziz Ibrahim, Persiaran Bayan Indah and Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah.The nearest bus lines: Bus: 302, 303, 304 , 308With a few kilometres away from D’Piazza, many academic institutions can be reach, such as Fairview International School (2km), INTI International College Penang (3km),King's Academy (5km), University of Science (5km), Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bukit Jambul (9km), Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sungai Nibong (3km), Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Nibong (5km), Sekolah Kebangsaan Bayan Baru (1km) , Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (C) Chung Shan (4km), Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Batu Maung (7km) and Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Relau (2km).In case of medical treatments and inquiries surrounding the area, there are Pantai Hospital Penang (750m), Pearl Maternity Hospital (3km), Lam Wah Ee Hospital (12km), Georgetown Specialist Hospital (13km), Gleneagles Hospital Penang (16km), Island Hospital (15km) and Penang General Hospital (15km).There are no difficulties for the residents in D'Piazza to get their daily necessities, it is a convenient yet relaxing place to stay in.Updated on 15-Aug-2022