KiPark Sri Utara, Kipark Sri Utara, Batu
Jln Residensi 4, Kipark Sri Utara, Batu, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,200,000
4+1
Beds
5
Baths
3,057
sqft (land)
RM 720
psf (land)
About KiPark Sri Utara
For Sale: Gated & Guarded Semi-Detached House in Laman Residen
Hurry! Opportunity to own a beautiful & spacious 3 storey semi-D with a good size garden compound.
Located in Laman Residen, this is a well-maintained 3-storey semi-Detached house in a low density, gated & guarded residential area. This beautiful 4 +1 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms semi-detached house, boasts a generous 3830 sqft of living space in the desirable Laman Residen area. Perfectly situated, you'll find many amenities nearby such as the Lotus supermarket (only 5 minutes drive away), many restaurants, convenience stores and about 10minutes drive to the popular Selayang wholesale market. Enjoy 24-hour security, ensuring a comfortable and secure lifestyle.
Inside, enjoy a beautiful & good size, well manicured garden. This cozy house comes fully and tastefully furnished with goof quality furniture. With its prime location and extensive features, this property is perfect for families seeking both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in a sought-after area—View to appreciate!
BEE: 0*****