Hartamas Heights, Hartamas Heights, Batu

Jalan Changkat Hartamas, Sri Hartamas, Hartamas Heights, Batu, Kuala Lumpur

Negotiable

RM 11,000,000

17,997

sqft

RM 611

check-small-f
Listed on 5 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501261197
check-small-f
17,997 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 611.21 psf (land)

About Hartamas Heights

Secure & Exclusive Hartamas Heights Bungalow Land 17,997sf RM611psf

This is a unique chance to acquire a freehold bungalow land in the elite neighborhood of Hartamas Heights — one of Kuala Lumpur’s most desirable luxury landed areas.

Property Details:

Land Size: 17,997 sqft
Tenure: Freehold
Title: Individual Title
Category: Residential (Bungalow Land)
Asking Price: RM11,000,000
Price per sqft: ~RM611 psf

Highlights:

Generous land space, perfect for constructing a high-end bungalow or multi-generational residence
Nestled within a private, low-density gated & guarded community
Encircled by luxurious homes and affluent surroundings
Rare sizable plot — limited availability in this area
Ideal for personal residence or long-term investment

Strategic Location:

Prime spot between Mont Kiara, Sri Hartamas & Dutamas
Convenient access to major highways and Kuala Lumpur city center
Just minutes away from Solaris Mont Kiara, Hartamas Shopping Centre & Publika
In proximity to international schools such as Garden International School & Mont Kiara International School
Common facilities
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Parking

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

ESPRIT ESTATE AGENT SDN BHD [ E (1) 1448/4 ]

FAQs
The selling price for this Residential Land is RM 11,000,000.