Duta Tropika, Batu

Lingkungan Dutamas, Duta Tropika, Batu, Kuala Lumpur

RM 4,100,000

5+1

Beds

6

Baths

2,400

sqft (land)

RM 1,708

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
3-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 19 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500907449
check-small-f
3,588 sqft floor area

About Duta Tropika

Duta Tropika 3 Storey Super Link for Sale

=== EXCLUSIVE LISTING ===

Duta Tropika 3-Storey Super Link for Sale

Located in the exclusive enclave of Duta Tropika, this spacious 3-storey super link home offers comfortable family living in a quiet and well-planned neighbourhood. Known for its low-density environment and greenery, Duta Tropika is a highly sought-after landed residential area with convenient access to the city.

The property features a practical and spacious layout with bright living and dining areas, ideal for modern family lifestyles. High ceilings and large windows allow natural light and ventilation throughout the home, creating a welcoming and airy atmosphere.

A key highlight of the home is the master bedroom located on the first floor, offering greater privacy and convenience while reducing the need to climb to the top level. Multiple bedrooms provide flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office.

The kitchen and dining spaces are designed for functionality, while the upper floor provides additional bedrooms and living space. Outdoor terraces create a pleasant setting for relaxation or entertaining.

Strategically located, the home enjoys easy connectivity to major highways and is just minutes from lifestyle destinations such as Publika Shopping Gallery, Mont Kiara, and Sri Hartamas.