# Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan         |
| **Address**             | Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 94,243 /mo                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 28,588                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Warehouse")
- **rent-200438500**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bffpd8a52e03-2a05-4477-bb40-29fd0b6473d4_775x580.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bffpd8a52e03-2a05-4477-bb40-29fd0b6473d4_775x580.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tssteda93835-5568-47bf-9520-65b467b7a1f5_728x576.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tssteda93835-5568-47bf-9520-65b467b7a1f5_728x576.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-60nl5d535a47-5a88-469b-b054-4a7e4efeb4bb_771x576.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-60nl5d535a47-5a88-469b-b054-4a7e4efeb4bb_771x576.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n9ia050bc2e9-8000-4a68-ad73-762d1c416bd6_739x576.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n9ia050bc2e9-8000-4a68-ad73-762d1c416bd6_739x576.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-poiof1a83ec7-d08b-4e19-80b4-b0c58e6c67f7_731x575.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-poiof1a83ec7-d08b-4e19-80b4-b0c58e6c67f7_731x575.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kzrw93f8efc8-bd06-48a1-8c4a-612fa7c37721_726x575.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kzrw93f8efc8-bd06-48a1-8c4a-612fa7c37721_726x575.png "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200438500
- 28,588 sqft floor area
- 39,988 sqft land area
- RM 3.30 psf (floor)
- RM 2.36 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> 2.5 Storey Detached Factory For Rent at Batu Kawan

2.5 Storey Detached Factory For Rent at Batu Kawan<br /><br />Office 3 storey= 10,746.87 sqft<br />Factory = 17,748.40 sqft<br />Gh = 92.96 sqft <br />Total built up = 29,457 sqft<br />Floor load = 2 tons/m2<br />Electricity = 800amp<br />Ceiling height = 30 ft<br /><br />Rental Price: RM 94,243<br /><br />Contact Me:<br />Crystal Tee<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Crystal Tee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/febk7d5ece5b-7fa9-4e29-9302-18425f155405_854x854.jpeg)

- **Name**: Crystal Tee
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/crystal-tee-919774/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/crystal-tee-919774/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 94,243 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 28,588 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)