Ken Bangsar, Bangsar
Jalan Kapas, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
View to Offer
RM 2,300,000
3+1
Beds
5
Baths
2,174
sqft
RM 1,058
psf
Photos
Map View
About Ken Bangsar
Above Bangsar
Exclusive Appointed Agent.
Set atop Jalan Kapas, one of Bangsar’s highest and breeziest elevations, Ken Bangsar remains one of the neighbourhood’s best-kept secrets. Just 80 homes. Quietly exclusive.
This fully furnished 3-bedroom residence is offered in close to mint condition, having been only occasionally occupied by its first owner.
Refined, move-in ready, and effortlessly liveable. The kind of home that rarely needs explaining once you step inside.
Common facilities
24-hour security
Clubhouse
Gym
Jacuzzi
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 2,300,000.
Jalan Kapas, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 2,174 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.