Bangsar Baru, Bangsar
Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
RM 6,500,000
5+1
Beds
6
Baths
6,608
sqft (land)
RM 983.66
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Bangsar Baru
About Bangsar Baru
Bangsar Bungalow With Swimming Pool
• Land area: 6,500 sq ft
• Built-up area: Approximately 4,500 sq ft
• 5 + 1 maid's rooms
• Swimming pool
• 2 rooms with long baths
• 3 rooms with standing showers
• Maid's room with shower
• Powder room/guest shower (outside by pool deck)
• Parking: 2 side-by-side bays
Key upgrades completed :
• Ceiling height raised to 8 ft 9 in across most areas.
• All new air conditioners.
• All new ceiling fans.
• All new lighting fixtures.
• Facelift for kitchen and shoe cabinets.
• New kitchen appliances: gas hob, hood, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and dryer (plus existing washer and fridge).
• New bathroom hardware: water taps, hand showers, towel hangers, bidets, and more.
• Newly polished wooden and marble floors.
• Curtains/blinds for all windows.
• Fresh paint on interior, exterior, and perimeter walls.
• New landscaping for the garden and pool area.
Call Jenice Lam Now For Appointment Viewing +6*****
We specialist in SemiD Bungalow for area below
- Saujana Golf & Country Resort
- Ara Damansara
- Tropicana
- Kota Damansara
- Mutiara Damansara
- Aman Suria
- Damansara Perdana
Call Jenice Lam Now For Appointment Viewing +6*****
• Land area: 6,500 sq ft
• Built-up area: Approximately 4,500 sq ft
• 5 + 1 maid's rooms
• Swimming pool
• 2 rooms with long baths
• 3 rooms with standing showers
• Maid's room with shower
• Powder room/guest shower (outside by pool deck)
• Parking: 2 side-by-side bays