Bandar Tasik Selatan (Low Cost), Bandar Tasik Selatan
Jalan 30/146, Bandar Tasik Selatan, Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
RM 330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
sqft
RM 351
psf
Photos
Map View
About Bandar Tasik Selatan (Low Cost)
Available – blok idaman, tasik heights apartment
FOR SALE / RENT – BLOK IDAMAN, TASIK HEIGHTS APARTMENT
Jalan Liku Tasik Selatan, Bandar Tasik Selatan, 57000 Kuala Lumpur
Perfectly situated in the vibrant area of Bandar Tasik Selatan, this well-kept apartment provides a cozy urban experience with outstanding connectivity and essential amenities just a stone's throw away. Great for personal residence or investment!
Property Highlights:
- Positioned in a well-established & sought-after residential locality
- Quick access to Sungai Besi Expressway, MEX & KL-Seremban Highway
- Close to TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan), LRT, KTM & ERL stations
- Surrounded by dining options, mini markets, educational institutions & convenience shops
- Suitable for families, professionals or students
- Tranquil living environment with 24-hour security
- Amenities include parking, playground, swimming pool & mini mart
Excellent Connectivity:
• Just minutes away from TBS Transportation Hub
• Convenient access to KL City Centre, Cheras, Sri Petaling & Bukit Jalil
• Easy public transport options available
Nearby Developments & Amenities:
In proximity to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS), Anyaman Residence, PSV2 Residences and nearby commercial facilities.
A functional and budget-friendly property in a prime KL location with considerable rental interest and expanding developments in the vicinity.
Contact now for a viewing appointment & more details!