Taman U Thant, Ampang

Taman U Thant, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

RM 38,000,000

36,038

sqft

RM 1,054

check-small-f
Listed on 8 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501286151
check-small-f
36,038 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 1,054.44 psf (land)

About Taman U Thant

For Sale: Bungalow Land in Taman U Thant, Malaysia

Discover the perfect opportunity to own 36038 sqft of prime bungalow land in the prestigious Taman U Thant, Malaysia. Available now, this property is a rare find for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle in a serene environment. Enjoy proximity to top educational institutions such as The International School of Kuala Lumpur (ISKL) just 1.1 km away and Persatuan Dyslexia Malaysia HQ only 1.3 km from your doorstep. For your shopping needs, Hock Choon Terrace is conveniently located just 1.2 km away, while Hock Choon Supermarket by Jaya Grocer can be reached in just 1.3 km. Experience leisure and entertainment at Great Eastern Mall, a mere 1.5 km from the property. This land offers a unique canvas for you to create your dream home in a sought-after neighborhood. Don't miss this chance to invest in your future and elevate your living experience. Act fast and contact us today for more details!
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2117 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 38,000,000.
Taman U Thant, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy