Taman TAR (Tun Abdul Razak), Taman TAR (Tun Abdul Razak), Ampang

Taman TAR (Tun Abdul Razak), Ampang, Selangor

Negotiable

RM 1,500,000

3+1

Beds

4

Baths

2,164

sqft (land)

RM 693

psf (land)

photo

Photos

Property details

check-small-f
3-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold (52 years left)
check-small-f
Listed on 5 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501261251
check-small-f
3,500 sqft floor area

About Taman TAR (Tun Abdul Razak)

Three-Storey Super Link Terrace Home in Desirable Area

- Generous 3500 sqft of living space
- 3 spacious bedrooms along with 4 contemporary bathrooms
- Located near MRT station (within 1 km)
- Educational institutions nearby: ABC Primary School and XYZ Secondary School (within 2 km)
- Easy access to major supermarkets such as AEON and Tesco
- Shopping centers like 1U and The Curve are only a brief drive away
- Family-oriented community featuring parks and recreational areas
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

DUKES AGENCIES [ E (3) 0156 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,500,000.
Taman TAR (Tun Abdul Razak), Ampang, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 3,500 sqft.
Leasehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

DUKES AGENCIES [ E (3) 0156 ]