Freehold Bungalow Lot Ampang Kemensah, Ampang

Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 2,990,000

14,378

sqft

RM 208

check-small-f
Listed on 2 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501019566
check-small-f
14,378 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 207.96 psf (land)

About Freehold Bungalow Lot Ampang Kemensah

Freehold Bungalow Land Kemensah 14 378 sqft

An exceptional chance to acquire a prestigious freehold bungalow lot situated in the tranquil and sought-after area of Kemensah, Ulu Klang — only a short distance from Zoo Negara.

Encircled by verdant landscapes and established homes, this property strikes the perfect equilibrium between seclusion, nature, and urban accessibility — a combination that is becoming increasingly rare in Kuala Lumpur.

Whether you dream of a lavish private villa, a multi-generational home, or a nature-inspired retreat, this land offers the perfect foundation for your ideal development.

Land Details:

Land Size: 1,335.50 sqm
(Approx. 14,378 sqft)
Tenure: Freehold
Title: Non-Bumi Lot
Shape: Rectangular — ideal for efficient layout planning
Terrain: Flat & ready to build

Surroundings & Infrastructure
-Located within an established residential neighborhood
-Surrounded by completed bungalow homes (front, back, left & right)
-Tarred road access
-Electricity & water supply ready

Prime Location
-Just 2KM to MRR2 — seamless access to KL City, Ampang & Gombak
-5 minutes to Zoo Negara
-Close to Kemensah Waterfall, ATV trails & nature attractions
-Peaceful, low-density residential pocket

Key Highlights

- Freehold Non-Bumi – strong long-term value
- Flood-free area – added security & peace of mind
- Exclusive bungalow enclave (low density)
- Flat land — cost saving on construction
- Large land size — ideal for luxury home or homestay concept