Taman Desa mentaloon Semi-D, Alor Setar
Alor Setar, Kedah
RM 660,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
sqft (land)
RM 251
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Taman Desa mentaloon Semi-D
Available: 5 Bedroom Semi-Detached Home in Alor Setar, Kedah
Uncover your ideal residence! This beautiful semi-detached home is currently up for sale. Boasting 5 generous bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this 880 sqft property nestled in the center of Alor Setar, Kedah, provides both comfort and accessibility. Benefit from nearby facilities, such as SMK Tunku Abdul Malik (roughly 1.3 km) and Tadika Tahfiz AlHidayah Ilmiyyiah Ad Diniah (Taman Sri Mentaloon Indah) (about 1.5 km) catering to your educational requirements. For shopping needs, GNS Rose Enterprise is conveniently located just 1.5 km away. This property is ideally placed for families eager to experience a lively community while having essential services close at hand. Don’t let this amazing chance slip away to acquire a lovely home in a sought-after area. Arrange a viewing today and turn this house into your next residence!
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 660,000.
Alor Setar, Kedah.
This floor size of this unit is 880 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.