The Marin at Ferringhi

Persiaran Sungai Emas, 11100, Penang

Condominium
See on map
Condominium

photo

Photos

floorplan

Floor Plans

map

Map View


Property information

buildings-o

Condominium

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completed in 2018

hashtag-o

149 total units

lift-o

19 floors

Residential Listings

Asking prices from

RM 1,100,000

Monthly rent from

RM 4,000

The Marin at Ferringhi overview & review

The Marin at Ferringhi is a beautiful luxury condominium located at Persiaran Sungai Emas 1, Batu Ferringhi, Penang. Completed in 2018, this high-rise residential project was developed by Plentitude Berhad.
 
Sitting on 4.028 acres of freehold land, The Marin at Ferringhi comprises 2 blocks of 21-storeys building with a total of 149 condominium units. A well-planned development with just 4 units per floor, every unit in the two towers is orientated to the North-West direction to have unobstructed views of the Andaman Sea and the forest. The units come in two layout options with generously sized bedrooms, living and dining areas to allow ample space for everyone in the family.
 
  • Type A – 1,850 sq ft ( 3+1 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms)
  • Type B – 1,750 sq ft ( 3+1 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms)
 
The Marin at Ferringhi promises a comfortable luxury living with uncompromised security. The development has a 3-level security system with an advance card access system at the main gate, main lobby, lift lobby and car park lifts. Security is further enhanced with a video intercom system that connects all units directly to the guardhouse, CCTV monitoring, perimeter fencing and 24-hour manned guardhouse.
The condominium also comes with an acre of meticulously landscaped facilities deck that houses a fully equipped gym, a children’s playground, 2 tennis courts, a nursery, a games room, 2 multi-purpose halls, a 40m long infinity pool, a wading pool, a Jacuzzi, a sauna and a surau. 
 
Strategically located within the famous tourist belt of Batu Ferringhi, The Marin at Ferringhi is in a tropical resort town by the beach, a preferred destination among the ex-pat community.  The condominium has easy access to urban lifestyle conveniences. There are many established eateries, restaurants, quaint cafes, grocery stores and business centres in the surrounding neighbourhoods. Popular shopping centres such as Straits Quay Marina Mall (9km), Gurney Plaza (12km) and Gurney Paragon (12km) are nearby.
 
Perched on the hillsides of a lush tropical ridge, The Marin at Ferringhi can be accessed via Jalan Tanjung Bungah and Jalan Batu Feringghi. 

  • The nearest bus lines: Bus 101 and 102

The Marin at Ferringhi’s location is simply unrivalled. Besides being easily reachable with ample modern amenities, the residence is surrounded with educational and healthcare facilities. SJK (C) Pai Chai is just 800m away and The Penang International School (Uplands) is about 1km from the development. 
 
As for healthcare, services can easily be obtained from the nearby Poliklinik See (500m) or Batu Ferringhi Rural Clinic (1km). Major medical centres such as Penang Adventist Hospital (12km) and Tanjung Medical Centre (12km) are also nearby.
 
This development is suitable for families looking for a comfortable spacious units in theBatu Ferringhi, whereby they can be enjoy the unobstructed views of the Andaman Sea and the forest. This could be a place for home owners to retreat from the hustle and bustle of Penang’s city.

Updated on 26-June-2022

Project amenities & facilities

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Covered car park

gym-o

Gym

lounge-o

Lounge

playground-o

Playground

swim-o

Swimming pool

tennis-o

Tennis courts

swim-o

Wading pool


Building information

Building# Floors# Units
The Marin at Ferringhi19149






Common questions about The Marin at Ferringhi

Based on our database, The Marin at Ferringhi is a freehold condominium located in Batu Ferringhi, Penang.
Based on current listings, The Marin at Ferringhi starts from RM 1,100,000 for purchase and RM 4,000 for rental.
Units in The Marin at Ferringhi start at 1750 sqft with 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s).
The Marin at Ferringhi in Batu Ferringhi is a condominium development by Plenitude Permai Sdn Bhd.
The Marin at Ferringhi has a total of 149 units.
Residential Listings

Asking prices from

RM 1,100,000

Monthly rent from

RM 4,000
Residential Listings