Pelangi Damansara

Photos

Map View
Property information
Residential Listings
Asking prices from
RM 160,000Monthly rent from
RM 430Pelangi Damansara overview & review
Pelangi Damansara is a leasehold condominium located at Persiaran Surian, Bandar Utama, Selangor. Residents of Pelangi Damansara will be treated with gorgeous views of greeneries from golf courses and parks amidst this busy commercial district.
Cekap Corporation, a subsidiary of Metro Kajang Holdings was responsible for finishing the development of Pelangi Damansara back in 2003. This development features 8 condominium blocks which are 17 stories tall. In total, there are 2240 residential units present within this development and each unit has a built-up size ranging from 674 sqft to 1180 sqft.
There is no doubt that residents will enjoy the facilities provided within this condominium, which include a badminton hall, jogging track, playground, gymnasium, swimming pool, sauna, barbeque area, covered car parking, nursery, lounge and mini-mart. Residents can also be ensured of their safety as this condominium also has CCTV surveillance and guard patrols.
Golf courses and parks pave the area around Bandar Utama; thus, residents will get the chance to relax in scenic greenery at Bandar Utama Golf Course (3.5 km), Kelab Golf Sri Selangor (2.3 km), Central Park Bandar Utama (3.8 km) and Park 28 Mutiara Damansara (5 km). Shopping for furniture has never been easier as the renowned furniture store, Ikea Damansara (3.7 km) is just a short drive away from Pelangi Damansara. There are also various malls close by, namely The Curve (2.6 km), Starling Mall (5.7 km), Sunway Giza Mall (2.3 km) and 1 Utama Shopping Centre (3.5 km).
With the New Klang Valley Expressway and the Damansara Puchong Expressway located close by, residents of Pelangi Damansara can easily travel to any destination within the KL and Selangor region.
- The nearest bus stations: PJ383 Pelangi Astana, PJ814 Mutiara Damansara
- The nearest train stations: Mutiara Damansara MRT, Bandar Utama MRT, Bandar Utama LRT
There are plenty of schools and universities nearby where residents can enroll their kids into. For instance, SJK(C) Damansara (5.3 km), SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 4 (2.5 km), SK Bandar Utama Damansara 4 (2.7 km) and Malaysia University of Science & Technology (2 km).
Doctors and nurses are ever ready to treat patients nearby Bandar Utama at clinics and hospitals such as Klinik Alam Medic Pelangi Damansara (350 m), Klinik Idzham (2.6 km), Hospital Tropical Kota Damansara (2.7 km) and Sunway Specialist Centre Damansara (1.8 km).Â
The commercial district of Bandar Utama has seen rapid growth in modern amenities over the years. Thus, this makes the units at Pelangi Damansara a wise investment choice as the prices will appreciate in value over time.
Updated on 2-Sept-2022
Building information
| Building | # Floors | # Units |
|---|---|---|
| Building 1@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 2@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 4@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 8@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 5@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 3@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 6@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
| Building 7@Bandar Utama, Selangor | 17 | 2240 |
Common questions about Pelangi Damansara
Based on our database, Pelangi Damansara is a leasehold condominium located in Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
Based on current listings, Pelangi Damansara starts from RM 160,000 for purchase and RM 430 for rental.
Pelangi Damansara in Petaling Jaya is a condominium development by MKH Berhad.
Pelangi Damansara has a total of 2240 units.
Discover more properties in Pelangi Damansara
If you like this project, explore these related searches
Condominium for Sale in Pelangi Damansara
Nearby Public Transit (MRT/LRT)
Residential Listings
Asking prices from
RM 160,000Monthly rent from
RM 430Residential Listings


















