# 2 Storey Shoplot, Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 Storey Shoplot, Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram      |
| **Address**             | Jalan cantik 3, Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 3,700 /mo                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                     |
| **sqft**                | 2,400                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Ulu Tiram](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Ulu Tiram")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-ulu-tiram-38ct7 "Shop")
- **rent-200362591**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tvtldee35694-ae27-4e68-a24b-34c5ab96ae8e_983x533.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tvtldee35694-ae27-4e68-a24b-34c5ab96ae8e_983x533.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lvxyb1a0af03-686e-4fab-853f-6a783c1fd743_1176x671.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lvxyb1a0af03-686e-4fab-853f-6a783c1fd743_1176x671.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g0jda15be26d-12fe-45a0-976d-75d8af8d2da4_944x557.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g0jda15be26d-12fe-45a0-976d-75d8af8d2da4_944x557.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i33sde2da34c-bb5b-4623-839c-85844a6f44b8_1232x645.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i33sde2da34c-bb5b-4623-839c-85844a6f44b8_1232x645.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zh3lad44e3b3-56e2-4dca-936c-64c5f26e66ad_4000x3000.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zh3lad44e3b3-56e2-4dca-936c-64c5f26e66ad_4000x3000.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram by Wetex Ng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200362591
- 2,400 sqft floor area
- RM 1.54 psf (floor)
- Ready to move in
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2 Storey Shoplot

> Taman Pelangi Indah 2 Storey Shop for Rent

R 178<br />Shop For Rent<br /><br />  Jalan Cantik x<br />Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram<br /><br />- 2 Storey Shoplot<br />- Land Size *24 x 100*<br />- Intermediate Lot<br />- Available on November 2025<br />- Facing PR1MA Residence<br />- Rent Ground Floor Only<br />   *RM 3,200*<br /><br />Kindly Contact:<br />Wetex Ng<br />

## Property Agent

![Wetex Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/rt9h562b07a9-d54c-4358-a159-54c0f4422b73_516x516.jpeg)

- **Name**: Wetex Ng
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/wetex-ng-1069297/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/wetex-ng-1069297/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,700 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan cantik 3, Taman Pelangi Indah, Ulu Tiram, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,400 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)