# Taman Permata Ground Floor Shoplot, Taman Melawati, KL, Ampang Point, Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Permata Ground Floor Shoplot, Taman Melawati, KL, Ampang Point, Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang             |
| **Address**             | Taman Dato Ahmad Razali, Jalan Changkat Permata, Persiaran Permata, Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 10,000 /mo                                                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                           |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,600                                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Ulu Kelang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-ulu-kelang-ddn97 "Ulu Kelang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-ulu-kelang-ddn97 "Shop")
- **rent-104743353**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i4l30fdc2dcb-a7f5-4e5c-a40f-cd911a60fdb2_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i4l30fdc2dcb-a7f5-4e5c-a40f-cd911a60fdb2_1024x768.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nb3vf331a6d7-9cc5-4cab-98fe-6b76dd9467b9_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nb3vf331a6d7-9cc5-4cab-98fe-6b76dd9467b9_1024x768.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mil55828e7f2-3fa0-4b19-aabf-60054070dbec_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mil55828e7f2-3fa0-4b19-aabf-60054070dbec_1024x768.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qpe07e3fea56-a792-4b95-92a8-f0d7240fb572_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qpe07e3fea56-a792-4b95-92a8-f0d7240fb572_1024x768.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ihan380cf682-d56f-4af4-97ae-5fb18b0a775e_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ihan380cf682-d56f-4af4-97ae-5fb18b0a775e_1024x768.jpeg "Shop for Rent in Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang by Vic Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 104743353
- 1,600 sqft floor area
- RM 6.25 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Permata Ground Floor Shoplot, Taman Melawati, KL, Ampang Point

> Ground Floor Shoplot For Rent !

* Ground Floor Shoplot Located at Taman Permata @ Melawati For Rent !<br />* Freehold <br />* L/A 20x80<br />*  Surrounding with many Anchor Tenants : Giant, KFC, Pizza Hut, Watson's, Guardian, MR.DIY, 7-11, Pusat Pakaian Hari-Hari, Bata Shop, Pharmacy and more. <br />* Located in the Matured Residential and Commercial neighbourhood<br />* Suitable for any business.<br />* Kindly contact ViC 01O-3OO3550 for viewing & details. Thanks.<br /><br />* DISCLAIMER *<br />Photo is just for display, To protect owner's and tenant privacy. Picture shown may not be the actual unit, It is for illustration purpose only.

## Property Agent

![Vic Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ef8ze834ca06-dc66-46d2-a410-bc82646d9385_333x333.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vic Tan
- **Agency**: TECH REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1537 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vic-tan-945514/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vic-tan-945514/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Dato Ahmad Razali, Jalan Changkat Permata, Persiaran Permata, Taman Melawati, Ulu Kelang, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)