| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               |                                                                |
| **Address**             | JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 134,763 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 74,868                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Telok Panglima Garang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "Telok Panglima Garang")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "Warehouse")
- **rent-200181760**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k6f807ee1d96-1100-4b20-8118-f63cda9e1ad3_480x361.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k6f807ee1d96-1100-4b20-8118-f63cda9e1ad3_480x361.png "Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdp76b88d1c2-cd17-4808-9bb2-b2fef5c4ae39_1040x780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bdp76b88d1c2-cd17-4808-9bb2-b2fef5c4ae39_1040x780.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p4sbebfee545-bd2c-4bb9-9e60-93ee58b2839e_1040x780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p4sbebfee545-bd2c-4bb9-9e60-93ee58b2839e_1040x780.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-913eb23abf75-04d9-4080-8998-9cc328f03545_1040x780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-913eb23abf75-04d9-4080-8998-9cc328f03545_1040x780.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8i1h4e79bba3-c016-47c7-9144-1d87767374b9_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8i1h4e79bba3-c016-47c7-9144-1d87767374b9_1080x607.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang by Leslie Leang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200181760
- 74,868 sqft floor area
- 130,680 sqft land area
- RM 1.80 psf (floor)
- RM 1.03 psf (land)
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Brand New Detached Factory in Telok Panglima Garang Jenjarom

Brand New 3storey Detached Factory<br />Land Area : 5.5acres<br />Total Have 2units Factory<br /><br />Factory A BU : 66,000sqft<br />Office : 5,253sqft<br />Total : 71,253sqft<br /><br />Factory B BU : 69,615sqft<br />Office : 5,253sqft<br />Total BU : 74,868sqft<br /><br />Power Supply : 600amps<br />Floor Loading : 3tonne/M2<br />Ceiling Height : 12m - 15m<br /><br />36km To North Port<br />35km To West Port<br />44.5km To KLIA<br /><br />全新三层独立式厂房<br />占地面积：5.5英亩<br />共含2栋厂房<br /><br />A厂房建筑面积：66,000平方英尺<br />办公区：5,253平方英尺<br />总计：71,253平方英尺<br /><br />B厂房建筑面积：69,615平方英尺<br />办公区：5,253平方英尺<br />总建筑面积：74,868平方英尺<br /><br />距北港36公里<br />距西港35公里<br />距吉隆坡国际机场44.5公里<br />Please call Leslie (REN44245)@0II-21OO825

## Property Agent

![Leslie Leang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fhm25c2570fe-7f50-4b13-bd4e-e0c7af1a7900_1646x1646.png)

- **Name**: Leslie Leang
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/leslie-leang-422279/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/leslie-leang-422279/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 134,763 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

JALAN KLANG-BANTING, JENJAROM, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 74,868 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)