# Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang           |
| **Address**             | Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,300 /mo                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                              |
| **Beds**                | 4                                               |
| **Baths**               | 5                                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,100                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Telok Panglima Garang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "Telok Panglima Garang")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-rent/in-telok-panglima-garang-g8npr "Terraced House")
- **rent-500885791**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448539.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448539.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448545.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448545.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448548.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448548.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448534.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448534.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448537.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448537.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448541.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448541.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448543.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500885791/UPHO.286448543.V800/Bandar-Rimbayu-Bandar-Rimbayu-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Rent in Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang by UK Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500885791
- 2,745 sqft floor area
- 2,100 sqft land area
- RM 0.84 psf (floor)
- RM 1.10 psf (land)
- Leasehold
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Bandar Rimbayu

> Avela @ Bandar Rimbayu Garden Homes w/ 8ft Land

Avela @ Bandar Rimbayu <br />Garden Homes w/ 8ft Land <br />2-Storey Terrace House<br /><br />- 4 Bedroom + 5 Bathroom + 1 Store room<br />- BU size : 2745ft<br />- Land size : 30'x70'<br />- Extra Land 8ft<br />- Fully Extended with Kitchen Security Door<br />- EV Ready<br />- High Ceiling<br />- Gated & guarded community<br />- 24 hours security & patrol<br /><br />*Partly Furnished* :<br />- Lights<br />- ⁠Fans<br />- ⁠Grills <br />- ⁠Kitchen cabinet<br /><br />NEARBY AMENITIES : <br />⦁ Quayside Mall & Sanctuary Mall & Speedmart 99 & Jaya Grocer & Aeon Big<br />⦁ Hospital Columbia Asia Hospital & Mahsa Specialist Hospital<br />⦁ Tenby / Oasis / The Goods International School & SRJK(C) / Mahsa College / University<br /><br />Rent : RM 2300

## Property Agent

![UK Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3lmz33216e1d-1f0a-4193-9f9d-c82af12772b2_316x316.jpeg)

- **Name**: UK Tan
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/uk-tan-925227/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/uk-tan-925227/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,300 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Rimbayu, Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,745 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)