# Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau                     |
| **Address**             | Setia Indah, Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,200 /mo                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 4                                             |
| **Baths**               | 3                                             |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,170                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501300275**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825067.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825067.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825070.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825070.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825071.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825071.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825065.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825065.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825066.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825066.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Study - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825068.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825068.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Study - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825069.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501300275/UPHO.380825069.V800/Taman-Setia-Indah-Taman-Setia-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau by Rey Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Partially furnished
- Listed on 10 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501300275
- 1,800 sqft floor area
- 1,170 sqft land area
- RM 1.22 psf (floor)
- RM 1.88 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Setia Indah

> Partial Furnished 2 Storey Terrace House, Setia Indah

*Drop Price*<br /><br />Setia Indah 2 【双层出租】  #保安区<br /><br />FOR RENT<br /><br />Jalan Setia 2/x, Taman Setia Indah<br /><br />Double Storey Terrace House<br />18 x 65 sqft<br />4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms<br />Partial Furnished ( Aircon & Water Heater)<br />Facing North<br />Gated & Guarded <br /><br />Asking Rental : RM 2200<br /><br />The Roof Realty MFG<br />Rey Lee
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Rey Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kwbg1e98b8bc-821a-414c-b73f-f3ae72a24c41_397x397.jpeg)

- **Name**: Rey Lee
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rey-lee-385609/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rey-lee-385609/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,200 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Setia Indah, Taman Setia Indah, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)