# Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                  |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau        |
| **Address**             | Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,600 /mo                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                               |
| **Beds**                | 4                                |
| **Baths**               | 3                                |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,650                            |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "2-storey Terraced House")
- **rent-501160714**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150566.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150566.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150569.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150569.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150572.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150572.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150575.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150575.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150577.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150577.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150580.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150580.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150582.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150582.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150583.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150583.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150584.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501160714/UPHO.379150584.V800/Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Taman-Desa-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Rent in Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau by Vlien Lua - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501160714
- 1,650 sqft floor area (22 ft x 75 ft)
- 1,650 sqft land area
- RM 1.58 psf (floor)
- RM 1.58 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Desa Tebrau

> Rent double storey Desa Tebrau Jalan Harmonium gated and guarded

For Rent <br /><br />Taman Desa Tebrau <br />Double Storey Terrace House <br />-4rooms 3 baths <br />-22x75<br />-fully furnished <br />-intermediate lot <br />-gated guarded<br /><br />(viewing anytime)<br /><br />Rental RM2600

## Property Agent

![Vlien Lua](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2nix96819256-3b75-47d8-9148-b6efef5256aa_2465x2465.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vlien Lua
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1536/10 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vlien-lua-1024043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vlien-lua-1024043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,600 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Desa Tebrau, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,650 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)