# Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan), Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan), Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau        |
| **Address**             | Midori Green Jalan Mutiara Emas 8, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,200 /mo                                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 958                                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Apartment")
- **rent-500965350**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347703.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347703.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347706.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347706.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347708.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347708.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347710.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347710.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347713.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347713.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347718.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500965350/UPHO.287347718.V800/Midori-Green-Pangsapuri-Hijauan-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Rent in Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan) by Emmanuel Ong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for rent
- Fully furnished
- Listed on 25 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500965350
- 958 sqft floor area
- RM 2.30 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Midori Green (Pangsapuri Hijauan)

> Rental Apartment: 2 Bedroom in Midori Green, Jalan Mutiara Emas 8

For Rent<br /><br />96Ong<br /><br />Midori Green Apartment<br /><br /><br />Property Details :<br />- Block C<br />- Built-up Area : 958 sq.ft<br />- 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms<br />- Corner Lot<br />- Fully Furnished<br /><br /><br />Asking Rental : RM 2,200<br /><br />For viewing or further details, please contact me at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         REN 10049<br />Email: 
          </span>
        <br /><br /><br />WhatsApp me at the below link:<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br /><br />Please visit my user-friendly website to check on similar properties in the vicinity of your preferred area.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Emmanuel Ong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/jtq6aba7e1b6-27fd-42c4-9226-9dafd6db9ee9_540x540.jpeg)

- **Name**: Emmanuel Ong
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/emmanuel-ong-1007404/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/emmanuel-ong-1007404/#Agent-RightSideProfile)