# Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau        |
| **Address**             | Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000 /mo                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **sqft**                | 14,500                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Commercial Land")
- **rent-501339449**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Car Park - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292006.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292006.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Car Park - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292008.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292008.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292010.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292010.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292013.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501339449/UPHO.381292013.V800/Kangkar-Tebrau-Baru-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Rent in Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau by Jesper Low - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for rent
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501339449
- 14,500 sqft land area
- RM 1.72 psf (land)
- Available from 1 Jun 2026
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Kangkar Tebrau Baru

> High Visibility, Tebrau Commercial Land Beside Pasir Gudang Highway

For Rent <br /><br />High Visibility<br />Beside Pasir Gudang Highway, Commercial Land for Rent<br />Pasir Gudang Highway 旁，小片商业地出租<br /><br />Kangkar Tebrau Baru  81100 Johor Bahru <br /><br />Land size 14,500 sqft (approx) <br />Commercial land <br />Beside Pasir Gudang highway <br /><br />Asking price RM 25k （RM1.73 sqft) <br /><br /><br />Jesper Low
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />TRR-The Pillars Group

## Property Agent

![Jesper Low](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vg0o51596cbf-88c0-4294-9a97-506be25ee442_2238x2238.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jesper Low
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jesper-low-1110145/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jesper-low-1110145/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The rental price for this Commercial Land is RM 25,000 /mo.

#### Where is this located at?

Kangkar Tebrau Baru, Tebrau, Johor.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

14,500 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)