# Austin Height, Austin Boulevard, Austin Heights, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Austin Height, Austin Boulevard, Austin Heights, Tebrau |
| **Address**             | Jalan Austin Height 8/7, Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor  |
| **Price**               | RM 16,800 /mo                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                       |
| **sqft**                | 1,680                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Shop")
- **rent-501211971**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764651.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764651.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764652.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764652.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764653.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764653.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764654.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764654.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764655.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211971/UPHO.379764655.V800/Austin-Height-Austin-Boulevard-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Joel Looi - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501211971
- 1,680 sqft floor area
- RM 10.00 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Austin Height, Austin Boulevard

> Austin Shoplot For Rent, Mount Austin Shop For Rent, Jb Shop For Rent

3 Storey Shoplot<br /><br />Jalan Austin Height 8/7 @ Taman Mount Austin<br /><br />-24x70, Intermediate Unit<br />-Facing Main Road, A Lot Of Footing Area<br />-Rent As Bare Unit, Reinstatement By Tenant<br /><br />Asking Rental Price Rm 16,800<br /><br />Please Contact<br />Joel Looi<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Joel Looi](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/lrfcbf0a1008-216e-4dfe-9faf-befebbc81f97_4000x4000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Joel Looi
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joel-looi-884502/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joel-looi-884502/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 16,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Austin Height 8/7, Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,680 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)