# Marinox Sky Villas, Tanjung Tokong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Marinox Sky Villas, Tanjung Tokong                                   |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tanjung Tokong Jalan Desiran Tanjung 4, Tanjung Tokong, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 3,800 /mo (_View to Offer_)                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 1,450                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Tokong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Tanjung Tokong")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Condominium")
- **rent-501397386**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986036.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986036.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986037.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986037.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986038.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986038.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986040.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986040.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986041.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986041.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986042.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986042.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986043.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986043.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986044.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986044.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986053.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501397386/UPHO.381986053.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747968.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747968.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747973.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747973.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747985.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3498/ZPPHO.125747985.V800/Marinox-Sky-Villas-Tanjung-Tokong-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Marinox Sky Villas by Nicole Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2016
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501397386
- 1,450 sqft floor area
- RM 2.62 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Masmeyer Development Sdn Bhd
- 301 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Marinox Sky Villas

> Marinox Sky Villas in Tanjung Tokong

Marinox Sky Villas in Tanjung Tokong available fully furnished for rent.<br />Built Up: 1450 SQFT<br />4 Bed Room // 4房<br />2 Bath Room //2厕<br />2 Car Park// 2 个车位<br />Completely Renovated & Fully Furnished<br /><br />Asking Rental: RM 3,800

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Nicole Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t1ah8ad517f2-4631-408b-8d38-5799f60b44e3_853x853.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nicole Wong
- **Agency**: INTEREALTOR SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1930 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nicole-wong-2962210/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nicole-wong-2962210/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,800 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tanjung Tokong Jalan Desiran Tanjung 4, Tanjung Tokong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,450 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)