# Andaman @ Quayside, Tanjung Tokong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Andaman @ Quayside, Tanjung Tokong                                         |
| **Address**             | Off Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjung Tokong, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 3,500 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                         |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                                          |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 1,350                                                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Tokong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Tanjung Tokong")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-tanjung-tokong-io38f "Condominium")
- **rent-102761899**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-45sm0848241c-886c-4c20-8e70-4f6f01d0985a_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-45sm0848241c-886c-4c20-8e70-4f6f01d0985a_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mech94274a32-557c-46af-9dca-4ea7f615cea6_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mech94274a32-557c-46af-9dca-4ea7f615cea6_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skze4911a82e-9844-433a-887c-543ebf487c5a_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-skze4911a82e-9844-433a-887c-543ebf487c5a_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jd6t5e5ef00f-e284-4b81-9562-26d1b7d90f2f_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jd6t5e5ef00f-e284-4b81-9562-26d1b7d90f2f_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m6we5b2d0fa6-4933-4d80-8955-c57e2b828fcb_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m6we5b2d0fa6-4933-4d80-8955-c57e2b828fcb_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p7k2c7f247e9-a1ae-4754-bc6c-67edcfc54689_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p7k2c7f247e9-a1ae-4754-bc6c-67edcfc54689_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8cdj43190d45-d9ad-4fba-b770-acf1770a4851_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8cdj43190d45-d9ad-4fba-b770-acf1770a4851_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e7xa26371948-177f-40eb-b2f4-aa6d088f1e61_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e7xa26371948-177f-40eb-b2f4-aa6d088f1e61_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Andaman @ Quayside by Daniel Teoh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2017
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 102761899
- 1,350 sqft floor area
- RM 2.59 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Eastern & Oriental Berhad
- 298 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Andaman @ Quayside

> Andaman Tanjung Tokong Penang Seri Tanjung Pinang Quayside

Andaman @ Quayside at Tanjung Tokong, Penang <br /><br />Approx 1400 square feet <br />1bedroom 1bathroom<br />Big Balcony unit <br />Well maintain unit <br />1 carpark<br />Rental 3500 o.n.o<br /><br />Hurry Up! Call/Whatsapp Realtor Daniel
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Daniel Teoh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/z7g9be192aeb-a03c-4a17-adab-d9281321b57f_180x180.jpeg)

- **Name**: Daniel Teoh
- **Agency**: Oriental Realty - PJ
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daniel-teoh-457168/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daniel-teoh-457168/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 3,500 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Off Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjung Tokong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,350 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.